News

Basketball

Michigan boys basketball district pairings for 2018-19

Michigan boys basketball district pairings for 2018-19
BY: MATTHEW B. MOWERY Feb 21, 2:45pm

Here are the MHSAA district pairings for all four divisions. The pairings will be updated after each night's play, with links to games covered by State Champs!

—————

DIVISION 1

District 1

(at Marquette)

Monday, Feb. 25

(at various sites)

G1: Marquette 74, Traverse City Central 65 (OT)

G2: Petoskey 44, Traverse City West 41

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Marquette 60, Alpena 41

G4: Gaylord 49, Petoskey 38

Friday, March 1

G5: Marquette 52, Gaylord 40

(Marquette (19-3) advances to Regional 1 at Mt. Pleasant)

District 2

(at Midland)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Midland 62, Bay City Central 46

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Mt. Pleasant 76, Bay City Western 62

G3: Midland 47, Midland Dow 43 (OT)

Friday, March 1

G4: Midland 63, Mt. Pleasant 52

(Midland (15-7) advances to Regional 1 at Mt. Pleasant)

District 3

(at Saginaw Heritage)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Saginaw 91, Owosso 32

G2: Flushing 56, Swartz Creek 53

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Saginaw 74, Saginaw Arthur Hill 63

G4: Saginaw Heritage 54, Flushing 35

Friday, March 1

G5: Saginaw 64, Saginaw Heritage 58

(Saginaw (20-3) advances to Regional 1 at Mt. Pleasant)

District 4

(at Davison)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Flint Kearsley 78, Flint Southwestern 54

G2: Grand Blanc 40, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 39

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Lapeer 53, Flint Kearsley 41

G4: Grand Blanc 68, Davison 44

Friday, March 1

G5: Grand Blanc 46, Lapeer 39

(Grand Blanc (16-7) advances to Regional 1 at Mt. Pleasant)

District 5

(at Hartland)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Howell 44, Holly 30

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Linden 61, Fenton 46

G3: Howell 64, Hartland 44

Friday, March 1

G4: Howell 55, Linden 49

(Howell (17-6) advances to Regional 2 at Howell)

District 6

(at Lake Orion)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Oxford 70, Romeo 59

G2: Rochester Adams 38, Clarkston 37

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Oxford 57, Waterford Kettering 43

G4: Lake Orion 58, Rochester Adams 42

Friday, March 1

G5: Oxford 39, Lake Orion 32

(Oxford (22-1) advances to Regional 2 at Howell)

District 7

(at Bloomfield Hills)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Auburn Hills Avondale 58, West Bloomfield 56

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 52, Waterford Mott 40

G3: Bloomfield Hills 46, Auburn Hills Avondale 38

Friday, March 1

G4: Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 50, Bloomfield Hills 41

(Orchard Lake St. Mary’s (15-7) advances to Regional 2 at Howell)

District 8

(at White Lake Lakeland)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Walled Lake Northern 44, Lakeland 39

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Milford (13-7) vs. Walled Lake Western (9-11), 5 p.m.

G3: Walled Lake Central (6-14) vs. Walled Lake Northern (19-2), 7 p.m.

Friday, March 1

G4: Milford 45, Walled Lake Northern 43 (OT)

(Milford (15-7) advances to Regional 2 at Howell)

District 9

(at Muskegon)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 53, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 43

G2: Muskegon 64, Grand Haven 57

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 59, Muskegon Mona Shores 45

G4: Muskegon 68, Grand Rapids Union 42

Friday, March 1

G5: Muskegon 64, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 54

(Muskegon (20-3) advances to Regional 3 at Holland West Ottawa)

District 10

(at Jenison)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Hudsonville 63, Zeeland East 43

G2: Holland West Ottawa 61, Jenison 34

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Grandville 42, Holland West Ottawa 32

G4: Hudsonville 51, Zeeland West 43

Friday, March 1

G5: Hudsonville 63, Grandville 51

(Hudsonville (21-2) advances to Regional 3 at Holland West Ottawa)

District 11

(at Wyoming)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: East Kentwood 55, Byron Center 50

G2: Wyoming 97, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 70

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: East Kentwood 74, East Grand Rapids 59

G4: Wyoming 69, Caledonia 61

Friday, March 1

G5: East Kentwood 67, Wyoming 66

(East Kentwood (14-9) advances to Regional 3 at Holland West Ottawa)

District 12

(at Greenville)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 52, Rockford 44

G2: Grand Rapids Northview 65, Greenville 62 (OT)

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 66, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 53

G4: Grand Rapids Northview 59, Cedar Springs 48

Friday, March 1

G5: Grand Rapids Northview 76, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 75 (3OT)

(Grand Rapids Northview (18-4) advances to Regional 3 at Holland West Ottawa)

District 13

(at Mattawan)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: St. Joseph 57, Portage Central 53

G2: Mattawan 34, Kalamazoo Central 31

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: St. Joseph 52, Holland 33

G4: Mattawan 50, Portage Northern 36

Friday, March 1

G5: Mattawan 42, St. Joseph 37

(Mattawan (21-0) advances to Regional 4 at Holt)

District 14

(at Kalamazoo Loy Norrix)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Battle Creek Central 50, Battle Creek Lakeview 47

G2: Richland Gull Lake 67, Sturgis 54

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Coldwater 49, Battle Creek Central 48

G4: Richland Gull Lake 59, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 47

Friday, March 1

G5: Coldwater 55, Richland Gull Lake 48

(Coldwater (17-5) advances to Regional 4 at Holt)

District 15

(at Lowell)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Lansing Waverly 56, St. Johns 48

G2: DeWitt 29, Lowell 28 (OT)

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Lansing Waverly 50, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 44

G4: DeWitt 35, Grand Ledge 30 (OT)

Friday, March 1

G5: DeWitt 57, Lansing Waverly 43

(DeWitt (19-3) advances to Regional 4 at Holt)

District 16

(at Okemos)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Jackson 57, Mason 46

G2: Lansing Everett 55, Holt 49

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Lansing Everett 62, East Lansing 53

G4: Okemos 46, Jackson 36

Friday, March 1

G5: Okemos 65, Lansing Everett 53

(Okemos (19-2) advances to Regional 4 at Holt)

District 17

(at Dexter)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Brighton 69, Dexter 51

G2: South Lyon East 45, South Lyon 30

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Brighton 66, Pinckney 40

G4: Ann Arbor Skyline 52, South Lyon East 39

Friday, March 1

G5: Ann Arbor Skyline 61, Brighton 41

(Ann Arbor Skyline (15-7) advances to Regional 5 at Ypsilanti Lincoln)

District 18

(at Novi)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Northville 61, Livonia Stevenson 56

G2: Novi Detroit Catholic Central 66, Novi 57

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Northville 48, North Farmington 39

G4: Novi Detroit Catholic Central 59, Farmington 50

Friday, March 1

G5: Novi Detroit Catholic Central 44, Northville 41

(Novi Detroit Catholic Central (16-6) advances to Regional 5 at Ypsilanti Lincoln)

District 19

(at Belleville)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Saline 56, Ann Arbor Huron 46 (OT)

G2: Ypsilanti Community 81, Belleville 79 (OT)

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Saline 63, Ann Arbor Pioneer 52

G4: Ypsilanti Lincoln 65, Ypsilanti Community 56

Friday, March 1

G5: Ypsilanti Lincoln 61, Saline 41

(Ypsilanti Lincoln (18-4) advances to Regional 5 at Ypsilanti Lincoln)

District 20

(at Wayne Memorial)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Canton 61, Salem 33

G2: Wayne Memorial 62, Romulus 55

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Canton 67, Westland John Glenn 61

G4: Wayne Memorial 55, Plymouth 52

Friday, March 1

G5: Wayne Memorial 55, Canton 50

(Wayne Memorial (18-5) advances to Regional 5 at Ypsilanti Lincoln)

District 21

(at New Boston Huron)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Temperance Bedford 63, Gibraltar Carlson 61

G2: Brownstown Woodhaven 56, Trenton 51

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Temperance Bedford 74, Monroe 46

G4: Brownstown Woodhaven 76, New Boston Huron 48

Friday, March 1

G5: Brownstown Woodhaven 61, Temperance Bedford 43

(Brownstown Woodhaven (19-4) advances to Regional 6 at Lincoln Park)

District 22

(at Lincoln Park)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Wyandotte Roosevelt 47, Southgate Anderson 43 (OT)

G2: Lincoln Park 52, Taylor 49

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Wyandotte Roosevelt 56, Allen Park 44

G4: Lincoln Park 44, Riverview 33

Friday, March 1

G5: Wyandotte Roosevelt 47, Lincoln Park 43

(Wyandotte Roosevelt (14-9) advances to Regional 6 at Lincoln Park)

District 23

(at Detroit Western International)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Dearborn Edsel Ford 49, Dearborn Fordson 40

G2: Detroit King 55, Detroit Cass Tech 51 (2OT) — Highlights on State Champs! High School Sports Show, 9 a.m. Sunday on Fox Sports Detroit

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Detroit King 63, Melvindale 33

G4: Detroit Western International 64, Dearborn Edsel Ford 60

Friday, March 1

G5: Detroit King def. Detroit Western International

(Detroit King (18-4) advances to Regional 6 at Lincoln Park)

District 24

(at Dearborn)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Livonia Franklin 50, Garden City 36

G2: Dearborn 75, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 58

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Livonia Franklin 52, Livonia Churchill 37

G4: Dearborn 76, Redford Thurston 67

Friday, March 1

G5: Dearborn 50, Livonia Franklin 42

(Dearborn (12-11) advances to Regional 6 at Lincoln Park)

District 25

(at Detroit Mumford)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Detroit U of D Jesuit 74, Oak Park 44

G2: Southfield A&T 53, Redford Union 43

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Detroit U of D Jesuit 74, Detroit Renaissance 62

G4: Detroit Mumford 101, Southfield A&T 97

Friday, March 1

G5: Detroit U of D Jesuit 68, Detroit Mumford 28

(Detroit U of D Jesuit (21-2) advances to Regional 7 at Southfield A&T)

District 26

(at Grosse Pointe North)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Hamtramck 72, Detroit East English 47

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Grosse Pointe South 62, Eastpointe 45

G3: Grosse Pointe North 60, Hamtramck 58

Friday, March 1

G4: Grosse Pointe North 54, Grosse Pointe South 48

(Grosse Pointe North (10-12) advances to Regional 7 at Southfield A&T)

District 27

(at Warren Woods Tower)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Warren Woods Tower 65, Warren Mott 60 (OT)

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Warren DeLaSalle 74, Warren Fitzgerald 38

G3: Warren Woods Tower 67, Warren Cousino 56

Friday, March 1

G4: Warren DeLaSalle 57, Warren Woods Tower 39

(Warren DeLaSalle (13-9) advances to Regional 7 at Southfield A&T)

District 28

(at Birmingham Groves)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Birmingham Brother Rice 37, Birmingham Groves 33

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Berkley 60, Royal Oak 51

G3: Birmingham Brother Rice 72, Birmingham Seaholm 49

Friday, March 1

G4: Birmingham Brother Rice 55, Berkley 34

(Birmingham Brother Rice (12-12) advances to Regional 7 at Southfield A&T)

District 29

(at Utica)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Utica Eisenhower 44, Rochester 43

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Utica 49, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 48

G3: Troy 70, Utica Eisenhower 66

Friday, March 1

G4: Troy 61, Utica 51

(Troy (12-10) advances to Regional 8 at New Baltimore Anchor Bay)

District 30

(at Utica Ford)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 75, Troy Athens 54

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 44, Sterling Heights 34

G3: Sterling Heights Stevenson 62, Utica Ford 47

Friday, March 1

G4: Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 39, Sterling Heights Stevenson 36

(Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley (14-9) advances to Regional 8 at New Baltimore Anchor Bay)

District 31

(at St. Clair Shores Lake Shore)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Roseville 77, Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse 58

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Fraser 51, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 38

G3: Roseville 53, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 42

Friday, March 1

G4: Roseville 62, Fraser 32

(Roseville (18-4) advances to Regional 8 at New Baltimore Anchor Bay)

District 32

(at Macomb L’Anse Creuse North)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: New Baltimore Anchor Bay 40, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 39 (OT)

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Macomb Dakota 56, Port Huron Northern 49

G3: New Baltimore Anchor Bay 51, Port Huron 39

Friday, March 1

G4: New Baltimore Anchor Bay 54, Macomb Dakota 49

(New Baltimore Anchor Bay (14-9) advances to Regional 8 at New Baltimore Anchor Bay)

——————————

DIVISION 2

District 33

(Hosted by Gladstone)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Kingsford 75, Houghton 60

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Escanaba 79, Kingsford 57

G3: Gladstone 75, Menominee 74

Friday, March 1

G4: Escanaba 80, Gladstone 62

(Escanaba (12-8) advances to Regional 9 at Gaylord)

District 34

(at Boyne City)

Tuesday, Feb. 26

G1: Sault Ste. Marie 64, Cheboygan 62

G2: Boyne City 56, Grayling 37

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Kingsley 42, Sault Ste. Marie 38

G4: Boyne City 71, Kalkaska 43

Friday, March 1

G5: Boyne City 54, Kingsley 36

(Boyne City (15-8) advances to Regional 9 at Gaylord)

District 35

(at Ludington)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Reed City 56, Big Rapids 46

G2: Cadillac 55, Manistee 18

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Ludington 56, Reed City 44

G4: Cadillac 62, Benzie Central 35

Friday, March 1

G5: Ludington 35, Cadillac 29

(Ludington (11-10) advances to Regional 9 at Gaylord)

District 36

(at Gladwin)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Clare 67,  Gladwin 25

G2: Standish-Sterling Central 64, Remus Chippewa Hills 28

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Clare 59, Tawas 56

G4: Standish-Sterling Central 55, Ogemaw Heights 53

Friday, March 1

G5: Standish-Sterling Central 57, Clare 47

(Standish-Sterling Central (16-7) advances to Regional 9 at Gaylord)

District 37

(at Belding)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Stanton Central Montcalm 53, Belding 34

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Alma 72, Shepherd 36

G3: Stanton Central Montcalm 52, Howard City Tri-County 49

Friday, March 1

G4: Alma 71, Stanton Central Montcalm 47

(Alma (17-3) advances to Regional 10 at Alma)

District 38

(at Midland Bullock Creek)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Midland Bullock Creek 50, Bay City John Glenn 48

G2: Saginaw Swan Valley 47, Carrollton 45

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Essexville Garber 72, Midland Bullock Creek 46

G4: Freeland 53, Saginaw Swan Valley 30

Friday, March 1

G5: Essexville Garber 67, Freeland 53

(Essexville Garber (10-12) advances to Regional 10 at Alma)

District 39

(at Caro)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Frankenmuth 64, Clio 44

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Bridgeport 88, Birch Run 22

G3: Frankenmuth 46, Caro 29

Friday, March 1

G4: Bridgeport 57, Frankenmuth 41

(Bridgeport (22-0) advances to Regional 10 at Alma)

District 40

(at Mt. Morris)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Ovid-Elsie 42, Chesaning 40

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Corunna 68, Mt. Morris 44

G3: Flint Powers Catholic 51, Ovid-Elsie 44 (OT)

Friday, March 1

G4: Flint Powers Catholic 53, Corunna 41

(Flint Powers Catholic (11-11) advances to Regional 10 at Alma)

District 41

(at Muskegon Orchard View)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Muskegon Oakridge 62, Montague 49

G2: Fruitport 57, Whitehall 46

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Muskegon Orchard View 56, Fruitport 41

G4: Spring Lake 60, Muskegon Oakridge 55 (2OT)

Friday, March 1

G5: Muskegon Orchard View 55, Spring Lake 53

(Muskegon Orchard View (15-7) advances to Regional 11 at Fremont)

District 42

(at Sparta)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Sparta 67, Grant 56

G2: Comstock Park 67, Fremont 66

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Newaygo 55, Sparta 52

G4: Coopersville 52, Comstock Park 51

Friday, March 1

G5: Coopersville 59, Newaygo 37

(Coopersville (12-10) advances to Regional 11 at Fremont)

District 43

(at Ada Forest Hills Eastern)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Ada Forest Hills Eastern 87, Grand Rapids Wellspring 34

G2: Grand Rapids Christian 80, Grand Rapids West Catholic 67

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Ada Forest Hills Eastern 76, Wyoming Lee 37

G4: Grand Rapids Catholic Central 71, Grand Rapids Christian 63

Friday, March 1

G5: Grand Rapids Catholic Central 58, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 47

(Grand Rapids Catholic Central (20-2) advances to Regional 11 at Fremont)

District 44

(at Grand Rapids South Christian)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Grand Rapids South Christian 77, Wyoming Kelloggsville 37

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Kentwood Grand River Prep 63, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 41

G3: Grand Rapids South Christian 47, Wyoming Godwin Heights 45

Friday, March 1

G4: Grand Rapids South Christian 68, Kentwood Grand River Prep 38

(Grand Rapids South Christian (20-3) advances to Regional 11 at Fremont)

District 45

(at Allegan)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Hudsonville Unity Christian 62, Allendale 50

G2: Hamilton 76, Allegan 43

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Hudsonville Unity Christian 58, Holland Christian 49

G4: Hamilton 60, Hopkins 58

Friday, March 1

G5: Hudsonville Unity Christian 67, Hamilton 31

(Hudsonville Unity Christian (21-2) advances to Regional 12 at Wayland Union)

District 46

(at Stevensville Lakeshore)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Buchanan 63, Berrien Springs 59

G2: Stevensville Lakeshore 65, South Haven 48

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Stevensville Lakeshore 56, Coloma 52

G4: Benton Harbor 79, Buchanan 29

Friday, March 1

G5: Benton Harbor 54, Stevensville Lakeshore 43

(Benton Harbor (21-1) advances to Regional 12 at Wayland Union)

District 47

(at Dowagiac)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Edwardsburg 46, Vicksburg 44

G2: Three Rivers 69, Dowagiac 66

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Paw Paw 57, Edwardsburg 48

G4: Three Rivers 84, Niles 64

Friday, March 1

G5: Three Rivers 41, Paw Paw 39

(Three Rivers (11-11) advances to Regional 12 at Wayland Union)

District 48

(at Comstock)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Otsego 58, Wayland Union 46

G2: Plainwell 56, Parchment 43

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Otsego 71, Comstock 54

G4: Hastings 57, Plainwell 49

Friday, March 1

G5: Otsego 70, Hastings 45

(Otsego (23-0) advances to Regional 12 at Wayland Union)

District 49

(at Battle Creek Pennfield)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Olivet 76, Battle Creek Harper Creek 62

G2: Battle Creek Pennfield 70, Jonesville 40

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Marshall 80, Olivet 42

G4: Battle Creek Pennfield 86, Hillsdale 49

Friday, March 1

G5: Marshall 44, Battle Creek Pennfield 39

(Marshall (15-7) advances to Regional 13 at Marshall)

District 50

(at Portland)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Ionia 66, Lansing Catholic 64

G2: Portland 57, Lansing Sexton 52

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Ionia 77, Lansing Eastern 69

G4: Portland 58, Lake Odessa Lakewood 45

Friday, March 1

G5: Ionia 53, Portland 40

(Ionia (20-3) advances to Regional 13 at Marshall)

District 51

(at Haslett)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Fowlerville 79, Durand 42

G2: Haslett 72, Perry 52

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Williamston 75, Fowlerville 44

G4: Haslett 77, Lake Fenton 37

Friday, March 1

G5: Haslett 36, Williamston 33

(Haslett (18-5) advances to Regional 13 at Marshall)

District 52

(at Charlotte)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Parma Western 60, Stockbridge 47

G2: Jackson Northwest 52, Eaton Rapids 39

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Parma Western 65, Charlotte 23

G4: Michigan Center 40, Jackson Northwest 39

Friday, March 1

G5: Parma Western 58, Michigan Center 52

(Parma Western (17-5) advances to Regional 13 at Marshall)

District 53

(at Adrian)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Onsted 74, Tecumseh 32

G2: Chelsea 42, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 21

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Onsted 54, Milan 37

G4: Chelsea 54, Adrian 37

Friday, March 1

G5: Chelsea 46, Onsted 32

(Chelsea (16-6) advances to Regional 14 at Milan)

District 54

(at Dundee)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Carleton Airport 61, Monroe Jefferson 40

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Ida 52, Flat Rock 38

G3: Carleton Airport 63, Dundee 47

Friday, March 1

G4: Ida 56, Carleton Airport 55

(Ida (12-10) advances to Regional 14 at Milan)

District 55

(at Romulus Summit Academy North)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Grosse Ile 86, Detroit Cesar Chavez 16

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Grosse Ile 50, Detroit University Prep 43

G3: River Rouge 59, Romulus Summit Academy 40

Friday, March 1

G4: River Rouge 62, Grosse Ile 19

(River Rouge (19-2) advances to Regional 14 at Milan)

District 56

(at Dearborn Divine Child)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Dearborn Heights Annapolis 49, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 48

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Detroit Cody 66, Dearborn Henry Ford 22

G3: Dearborn Divine Child 64, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 51

Friday, March 1

G4: Dearborn Divine Child 50, Detroit Cody 37

(Dearborn Divine Child (18-4) advances to Regional 14 at Milan)

District 57

(at Detroit Henry Ford)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Detroit Henry Ford 60, Southfield Bradford 55

G2: Detroit Old Redford 71, Livonia Clarenceville 37

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Detroit Henry Ford 53, Detroit CMA 52

G4: Detroit Old Redford 67, Cornerstone H&T 54

Friday, March 1

G5: Detroit Henry Ford 86, Detroit Old Redford 60

(Detroit Henry Ford (16-7) advances to Regional 15 at Livonia Clarenceville)

District 58

(at Detroit Douglass)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Detroit Voyageur 52, Detroit West Side Academy 37

G2: Detroit Collegiate Prep 73, Detroit Henry Ford Academy 50

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Detroit Douglass 61, Detroit Voyageur 52

G4: Detroit Collegiate Prep 55, Detroit University Prep 48

Friday, March 1

G5: Detroit Douglass 46, Detroit Collegiate Prep 43

(Detroit Douglass (10-12) advances to Regional 15 at Livonia Clarenceville)

District 59

(at Harper Woods)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: St. Clair Shores South Lake 77, Detroit Osborn 56

G2: Detroit Denby 79, Detroit Frontier International 41

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Harper Woods Chandler Park 77, Detroit Denby 36

G4: Harper Woods 89, St. Clair Shores South Lake 83

Friday, March 1

G5: Harper Woods Chandler Park 62, Harper Woods 58

(Harper Woods Chandler Park (18-0) advances to Regional 15 at Livonia Clarenceville)

District 60

(at Warren Lincoln)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Ferndale 99, Madison Heights Lamphere 53

G2: Ferndale University 58, Hazel Park 57

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Ferndale 97, Center Line 61

G4: Warren Lincoln 86, Ferndale University 62

Friday, March 1

G5: Ferndale 81, Warren Lincoln 56

(Ferndale (15-8) advances to Regional 15 at Livonia Clarenceville)

District 61

(at Detroit Country Day)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Pontiac 59, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 56 (OT)

G2: Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 81, Clawson 58

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Pontiac 80, Farmington Hills Harrison 44

G4: Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 70, Detroit Country Day 68

Friday, March 1

G5: Pontiac 75, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 59

(Pontiac (21-2) advances to Regional 16 at Imlay City)

District 62

(at Otisville LakeVille Memorial)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Goodrich 65, North Branch 41

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Imlay City 61, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 46

G3: Goodrich 40, Ortonville Brandon 32

Friday, March 1

G4: Goodrich 82, Imlay City 51

(Goodrich (18-5) advances to Regional 16 at Imlay City)

District 63

(at Almont)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Croswell-Lexington 50, Armada 23

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Croswell-Lexington 69, Yale 56

G3: Almont 53, Marysville 38

Friday, March 1

G4: Croswell-Lexington 51, Almont 42

(Croswell-Lexington (16-6) advances to Regional 16 at Imlay City)

District 64

(at New Haven)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Richmond 65, St. Clair 49

G2: New Haven 71, Macomb Lutheran North 33

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Richmond 72, Marine City 58

G4: New Haven 97, Algonac 23

Friday, March 1

G5: New Haven 92, Richmond 53

(New Haven (22-1) advances to Regional 16 at Imlay City)

——————————

DIVISION 3

District 65

(at Iron River West Iron County)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Iron Mountain 87, Ironwood 38

G2: L’Anse 30, Norway 26

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Iron Mountain 55, Iron River West Iron County 45

G4: Calumet 51, L’Anse 39

Friday, March 1

G5: Iron Mountain 71, Calumet 41

(Iron Mountain (23-0) advances to Regional 17 at Sault Ste. Marie)

District 66

(at Manistique)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Ishpeming Westwood 46, Manistique 29

G2: Gwinn 67, Bark River-Harris 44

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Negaunee 56, Ishpeming Westwood 47

G4: Gwinn 59, Ishpeming 55

Friday, March 1

G5: Negaunee 49, Gwinn 47

(Negaunee (15-7) advances to Regional 17 at Sault Ste. Marie)

District 67

(at Charlevoix)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Charlevoix 66, St. Ignace 33

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Indian River Inland Lakes 53, East Jordan 48

G3: Charlevoix 49, Harbor Springs 39

Friday, March 1

G4: Charlevoix 52, Indian River Inland Lakes 34

(Charlevoix (13-9) advances to Regional 17 at Sault Ste. Marie)

District 68

(at Traverse City St. Francis)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Maple City Glen Lake 70, Mancelona 28

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Maple City Glen Lake 64, Elk Rapids 39

G3: Traverse City St. Francis 74, Grand Traverse Academy 35

Friday, March 1

G4: Traverse City St. Francis 59, Maple City Glen Lake 44

(Traverse City St. Francis (17-3) advances to Regional 17 at Sault Ste. Marie)

District 69

(at Lincoln Alcona)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Oscoda 50, Lincoln Alcona 30

G2: Rogers City 62, Whittemore-Prescott 55

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Oscoda 57, Roscommon 29

G4: Johannesburg-Lewiston 56, Rogers City 47

Friday, March 1

G5: Oscoda 51, Johannesburg-Lewiston 43

(Oscoda (23-0) advances to Regional 18 at Houghton Lake)

District 70

(at Beaverton)

Tuesday, Feb. 26

G1: Beaverton vs. Harrison, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Sanford Meridian 69, Pinconning 39

G3: Beaverton 58, Houghton Lake 55

Friday, March 1

G4: Sanford Meridian 57, Beaverton 41

(Sanford Meridian (21-1) advances to Regional 18 at Houghton Lake)

District 71

(at Beal City)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Beal City 71, Evart 51

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: McBain 59, Blanchard Montabella 46

G3: Beal City 48, Farwell 36

Friday, March 1

G4: Beal City 42, McBain 36

(Beal City (13-8) advances to Regional 18 at Houghton Lake)

District 72

(at Manton)

Tuesday, Feb. 26

G1: Lake City vs. Mason County Central, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Manton 80, Mesick 38

G3: Leroy Pine River 38, Lake City 26

Friday, March 1

G4: Manton 64, Leroy Pine River 48

(Manton (17-4) advances to Regional 18 at Houghton Lake)

District 73

(at Hart)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Hart 38, Shelby 35

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Hesperia 41, White Cloud 38

G3: Hart 42, Holton 34

Friday, March 1

G4:  Hart 60, Hesperia 31

(Hart (13-9) advances to Regional 19 at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)

District 74

(at Kent City)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Ravenna 59, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 58

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: North Muskegon 67, Ravenna 49

G3: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 56, Kent City 44

Friday, March 1

G4: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 60, North Muskegon 49

(Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (14-8) advances to Regional 19 at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)

District 75

(at Grandville Calvin Christian)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 56, Fennville 34

G2: Saugatuck 61, Holland Black River 36

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Wyoming Potter’s House 75, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 72 (OT)

G4: Grandville Calvin Christian 80, Saugatuck 43

Friday, March 1

G5: Grandville Calvin Christian 63, Wyoming Potter’s House 52

(Grandville Calvin Christian (10-11) advances to Regional 19 at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)

District 76

(at Carson City-Crystal)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Pewamo-Westphalia 59, Saranac 15

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Carson City-Crystal 46, Lakeview 27

G3: Pewamo-Westphalia 50, Morley Stanwood 32

Friday, March 1

G4: Pewamo-Westphalia 32, Carson City-Crystal 14

(Pewamo-Westphalia (23-0) advances to Regional 19 at Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)

District 77

(at Niles Brandywine)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Watervliet 64, Bangor 47

G2: Niles Brandywine 36, Bridgman 24

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Hartford 73, Watervliet 53

G4: Niles Brandywine 88, Eau Claire 50

Friday, March 1

G5: Niles Brandywine 73, Hartford 45

(Niles Brandywine (20-2) advances to Regional 20 at Watervliet)

District 78

(at Marcellus)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Centreville 63, Decatur 53

G2: Cassopolis 77, Constantine 63

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Centreville 39, White Pigeon 35

G4: Cassopolis 62, Marcellus 43

Friday, March 1

G5: Cassopolis 67, Centreville 55

(Cassopolis (21-1) advances to Regional 20 at Watervliet)

District 79

(at Gobles)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Gobles 74, Lawton 57

G2: Schoolcraft 36, Kalamazoo Christian 33

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Bloomingdale 49, Gobles 33

G4: Schoolcraft 60, Kalamazoo Hackett 58

Friday, March 1

G5: Schoolcraft 62, Bloomingdale 24

(Schoolcraft (18-4) advances to Regional 20 at Watervliet)

District 80

(at Bronson)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Union City 59, Galesburg-Augusta 43

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Bronson 62, Vermontville Maple Valley 61

G3: Union City 36, Delton Kellogg 36

Friday, March 1

G4: Union City 41, Bronson 38

(Union City (16-7) advances to Regional 20 at Watervliet)

District 81

(at Reading)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Reading 53, Concord 43

G2: Homer 79, Jackson Preparatory & Early College 27

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Hanover-Horton 76, Reading 44

G4: Quincy 69, Homer 51

Friday, March 1

G5: Hanover-Horton 77, Quincy 42

(Hanover-Horton (21-1) advances to Regional 21 at Leslie)

District 82

(at Laingsburg)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Bath 71, Springport 46

G2: Potterville 73, Laingsburg 55

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Bath 65, Leslie 54

G4: Dansville 80, Potterville 54

Friday, March 1

G5: Dansville 73, Bath 44

(Dansville (15-5) advances to Regional 21 at Leslie)

District 83

(at Grass Lake)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Grass Lake 62, East Jackson 51

G2: Vandercook Lake 51, Napoleon 46

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Manchester 61, Vandercook Lake 54

G4: Jackson Lumen Christi 49, Grass Lake 43

Friday, March 1

G5: Jackson Lumen Christi 56, Manchester 40

(Jackson Lumen Christi (8-11) advances to Regional 21 at Leslie)

District 84

(at Brooklyn Columbia Central)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Hudson 49, Morenci 37

G2: Addison 56, Sand Creek 31

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Adrian Madison 64, Hudson 27

G4: Brooklyn Columbia Central 66, Addison 46

Friday, March 1

G5: Adrian Madison 71, Brooklyn Columbia Central 60

(Adrian Madison (15-6) advances to Regional 21 at Leslie)

District 85

(at Blissfield)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Ottawa Lake Whiteford 68, Clinton 60

G2: Blissfield 77, Monroe St. Mary CC 74 (OT)

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Erie-Mason (18-2) vs. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (7-14), 5:30 p.m.

G4: Petersburg-Summerfield (18-2) vs. Blissfield (12-8), 7 p.m.

Friday, March 1

G5: Erie-Mason 56, Petersburg-Summerfield 46

(Erie-Mason (20-2) advances to Regional 22 at Whitmore Lake)

District 86

(at Ann Arbor Greenhills)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Ann Arbor Greenhills 71, Whitmore Lake 51

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 71, Charyl Stockwell Academy 56

G3: Ann Arbor Greenhills 72, Canton Preparatory 23

Friday, March 1

G4: Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 59, Ann Arbor Greenhills 58 (OT)

(Ypsilanti Arbor Prep (15-7) advances to Regional 22 at Whitmore Lake)

District 87

(at Riverview Gabriel Richard)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Ecorse 71, Dearborn Advanced Tech 37

G2: Riverview Gabriel Richard 59, Taylor Preparatory 57

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Ecorse 82, Detroit Universal Academy 19

G4: Riverview Gabriel Richard 72, Allen Park Cabrini 18

Friday, March 1

G5: Riverview Gabriel Richard 60, Ecorse 50

(Riverview Gabriel Richard (16-4) advances to Regional 22 at Whitmore Lake)

District 88

(at Detroit Loyola)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Detroit Jalen Rose 2, Dearborn Riverside Academy 0 (forfeit)

G2: Detroit Loyola 73, Detroit Leadership Academy 44

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Detroit Jalen Rose 79, Detroit Community 69

G4: Detroit Loyola 80, Dearborn Heights Star Academy 18

Friday, March 1

G5: Detroit Loyola 81, Detroit Jalen Rose 43

(Detroit Loyola (15-8) advances to Regional 22 at Whitmore Lake)

District 89

(at Detroit Cristo Rey)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Detroit Edison PSA 81, Hope of Detroit 9

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Detroit Public Safety 83, Detroit Central 45

G3: Detroit Edison PSA 80, Detroit Cristo Rey 32

Friday, March 1

G4: Detroit Edison PSA 104, Detroit Public Safety 68

(Detroit Edison PSA (15-7) advances to Regional 23 at Sandusky)

District 90

(at Madison Heights Bishop Foley)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Detroit Pershing 81, Warren Michigan Collegiate 56

G2: Madison Heights Madison 56, Royal Oak Shrine 47

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Detroit Pershing 88, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 59

G4: Madison Heights Madison 58, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 49

Friday, March 1

G5: Madison Heights Madison 73, Detroit Pershing 71

(Madison Heights Madison (20-3) advances to Regional 23 at Sandusky)

District 91

(at Clinton Township Clintondale)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Mt. Clemens 74, Pontiac A&T 32

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Mt. Clemens 63, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 40

G3: Clinton Township Clintondale 78, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 33

Friday, March 1

G4: Clinton Township Clintondale 54, Mt. Clemens 44

(Clinton Township Clintondale (16-6) advances to Regional 23 at Sandusky)

District 92

(at Marlette)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Capac 44, Brown City 32

G2: Memphis 53, Kimball Landmark Academy 38

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Capac 44, Sandusky 30

G4: Marlette 47, Memphis 31

Friday, March 1

G5: Capac 53, Marlette 51

(Capac (15-8) advances to Regional 23 at Sandusky)

District 93

(at Flint Beecher)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Burton Bentley 77, Byron 57

G2: Flint Beecher 75, Burton Bendle 43

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Burton Atherton 82, Burton Bentley 48

G4: Flint Beecher 71, Flint Hamady 53

Friday, March 1

G5: Flint Beecher 83, Burton Atherton 39

(Flint Beecher (21-2) advances to Regional 24 at Bad Axe)

District 94

(at Ithaca)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: New Lothrop 45, St. Louis 39

G2: St. Charles 78, Breckenridge 40

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: New Lothrop 53, Hemlock 50

G4: Ithaca 49, St. Charles 42

Friday, March 1

G5: Ithaca 52, New Lothrop 22

(Ithaca (17-4) advances to Regional 24 at Bad Axe)

District 95

(at Millington)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Millington 55, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 37

G2: Saginaw Valley Lutheran 69, Montrose 50

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Millington 65, Vassar 47

G4: Reese 49, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 47

Friday, March 1

G5: Millington 52, Reese 49

(Millington (15-6) advances to Regional 24 at Bad Axe)

District 96

(at Cass City)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Unionville-Sebewaing Area 52, Ubly 22

G2: Bad Axe 66, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 52

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Unionville-Sebewaing Area 70, Harbor Beach 51

G4: Bad Axe 65, Cass City 53

Friday, March 1

G5: Unionville-Sebewaing Area 46, Bad Axe 30

(Unionville-Sebewaing Area (21-0) advances to Regional 24 at Bad Axe)

——————————

DIVISION 4

District 97

(at Ewen-Trout Creek)

Tuesday, Feb. 26

G1: Painesdale-Jeffers 63, Watersmeet 46

G2: Ewen-Trout Creek 50, Ontonagon 43

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Bessemer 62, Painesdale-Jeffers 43

G4: Ewen-Trout Creek 48, Wakefield-Marenisco 39

Friday, March 1

G5: Bessemer 51, Ewen-Trout Creek 50

(Bessemer (16-4) advances to Regional 25 at Negaunee)

District 98

(at Chassell)

Tuesday, Feb. 26

G1: Chassell 69, Lake Linden-Hubbell 47

Thursday, Feb. 27

G2: Dollar Bay 70, Chassell 55

G3: Hancock 67, Baraga 29

Friday, March 1

G4: Dollar Bay 45, Hancock 29

(Dollar Bay (18-4) advances to Regional 25 at Negaunee)

District 99

(Hosted by Crystal Falls Forest Park)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Felch North Dickinson 59, Republic-Michigamme 47

G2: Powers North Central 49, Carney-Nadeau 36

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Crystal Falls Forest Park 70, Felch North Dickinson 42

G4: Powers North Central 56, Stephenson 35

Friday, March 1

G5: Crystal Falls Forest Park 59, Powers North Central 54

(Crystal Falls Forest Park (11-11) advances to Regional 25 at Negaunee)

District 100

(at Cooks Big Bay de Noc)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Rock Mid-Peninsula 51, Eben Junction Superior 38

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Rapid River 74, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 36

G3: Munising 73, Rock Mid-Peninsula 37

Friday, March 1

G4: Munising 53, Rapid River 38

(Munising (15-4) advances to Regional 25 at Negaunee)

District 101

(at Rudyard)

Tuesday, Feb. 26

G1: Brimley 69, Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter 29

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Rudyard 76, Newberry 71

G3: Brimley 70, Engadine 54

Friday, March 1

G4: Brimley 68, Rudyard 40

(Brimley (23-0) advances to Regional 26 at St. Ignace)

District 102

(at Pickford)

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G1: Pickford 91, Mackinac Island 21

G2: Cedarville 67, DeTour 32

Friday, March 1

G3: Cedarville 80, Pickford 51

(Cedarville (17-5) advances to Regional 26 at St. Ignace)

District 103

(at Mackinaw City)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Pellston 80, Petoskey St. Michael Academy 24

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Mackinaw City 66, Alanson 50

G3: Pellston 75, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 45

Friday, March 1

G4: Pellston 92, Mackinaw City 65

(Pellston (21-2) advances to Regional 26 at St. Ignace)

District 104

(at Hillman)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Hillman 69, Onaway 50

Tuesday, Feb. 26

G2: Wolverine 70, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 25

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Wolverine 81, Vanderbilt 16

G4: Posen 58, Hillman 46

Friday, March 1

G5: Posen 93, Wolverine 42

(Posen (15-7) advances to Regional 26 at St. Ignace)

District 105

(at Central Lake)

Tuesday, Feb. 26

G1: Gaylord St. Mary 66, Alba 31

G2: Bellaire 62, Boyne Falls 28

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Ellsworth 66, Gaylord St. Mary 55

G4: Central Lake 44, Bellaire 40

Friday, March 1

G5: Central Lake 77, Ellsworth 76

(Central Lake (11-8) advances to Regional 27 at Traverse City Central)

District 106

(at Lake Leelanau St. Mary)

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G1: Leland 52, Suttons Bay 35

G2: Lake Leelanau St. Mary 67, Traverse City Christian 51

Friday, March 1

G3: Leland 58, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 49

(Leland (13-8) advances to Regional 27 at Traverse City Central)

District 107

(at Frankfort)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Buckley 75, Fife Lake Forest Area 52

G2: Frankfort 44, Onekama 42 (OT)

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Bear Lake 50, Buckley 45

G4: Frankfort 50, Brethren 37

Friday, March 1

G5: Frankfort 43, Bear Lake 26

(Frankfort (17-5) advances to Regional 27 at Traverse City Central)

District 108

(at Mason County Eastern)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Pentwater 46, Mason County Eastern 24

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Manistee Catholic Central 55, Baldwin 38

G3: Walkerville 41, Pentwater 34

Friday, March 1

G4: Walkerville 48, Manistee Catholic Central 39

(Walkerville (16-5) advances to Regional 27 at Traverse City Central)

District 109

(at Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Coleman 58, Vestaburg 49

G2: McBain Northern Michigan Christian 66, Marion 24

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 68, Coleman 58

G4: Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 55, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 50

Friday, March 1

G5: Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 55, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 52

(Big Rapids Crossroads Academy (21-1) advances to Regional 28 at Kingston)

District 110

(at Atlanta)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Hale 50, AuGres-Sims 44

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Mio 73, Fairview 57

G3: Hale 65, Atlanta 43

Friday, March 1

G4: Mio 51, Hale 49

(Mio (17-4) advances to Regional 28 at Kingston)

District 111

(at Akron-Fairgrove)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Mayville 58, Caseville 24

G2: Kinde-North Huron 76, Owendale-Gagetown 46

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Mayville 63, Akron-Fairgrove 16

G4: Kingston 76, Kinde-North Huron 50

Friday, March 1

G5: Kingston 61, Mayville 45

(Kingston (19-3) advances to Regional 28 at Kingston)

District 112

(at Bay City All Saints)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Saginaw Nouvel 75, Merrill 26

G2: Fulton 71, Ashley 30

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Saginaw Nouvel 52, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 43

G4: Fulton 67, Bay City All Saints 32

Friday, March 1

G5: Fulton 53, Saginaw Nouvel 51

(Fulton (11-10) advances to Regional 28 at Kingston)

District 113

(at Fruitport Calvary Christian)

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G1: Muskegon Heights Academy 72, Fruitport Calvary Christian 55

Friday, March 1

G3: Muskegon Heights Academy 56, Muskegon Catholic Central 43

(Muskegon Heights Academy (12-7) advances to Regional 29 at Mendon)

District 114

(at Wyoming Tri-unity Christian)

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G1: Martin 59, Holland Calvary 52

G2: Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 41, Byron Center Zion Christian 27

Friday, March 1

G3: Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 58, Martin 40

(Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (19-3) advances to Regional 29 at Mendon)

District 115

(at New Buffalo)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Three Oaks River Valley 65, Covert 19

G2: New Buffalo 50, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 39

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Three Oaks River Valley 59, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 53

G4: New Buffalo 58, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 45

Friday, March 1

G5: New Buffalo 49, Three Oaks River Valley 34

(New Buffalo (13-9) advances to Regional 29 at Mendon)

District 116

(at Mendon)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Lawrence 42, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 20

G2: Marcellus Howardsville Christian 83, Kalamazoo Lakeside 20

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Kalamazoo Phoenix 64, Lawrence 43

G4: Marcellus Howardsville Christian 57, Mendon 25

Friday, March 1

G5: Marcellus Howardsville Christian 95, Kalamazoo Phoenix 57

(Marcellus Howardsville Christian (22-1) advances to Regional 29 at Mendon)

District 117

(at Athens)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Battle Creek St. Philip 61, Climax-Scotts 40

G2: Athens 70, Burr Oak 51

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Battle Creek St. Philip 51, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 46

G4: Athens 78, Colon 52

Friday, March 1

G5: Athens 56, Battle Creek St. Philip 44

(Athens (20-3) advances to Regional 30 at Fowler)

District 118

(at Jackson Christian)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Bellevue 72, Tekonsha 27

G2: Marshall Academy 74, Litchfield 56

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Marshall Academy 88, Coldwater Pansophia 17

G4: Bellevue 68, Jackson Christian 50

Friday, March 1

G5: Bellevue 46, Marshall Academy 35

(Bellevue (22-1) advances to Regional 30 at Fowler)

District 119

(at Pittsford)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Camden-Frontier 63, North Adams-Jerome 19

G2: Hillsdale Academy 47, Hillsdale Will Carleton 34

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Camden-Frontier 55, Waldron 23

G4: Pittsford 59, Hillsdale Academy 40

Friday, March 1

G5: Pittsford 38, Camden-Frontier 20

(Pittsford (20-2) advances to Regional 30 at Fowler)

District 120

(at Fowler)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Fowler 70, Morrice 40

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Webberville 59, Portland St. Patrick 52

G3: Fowler 61, Lansing Christian 55

Friday, March 1

G4: Webberville 57, Fowler 54

(Webberville (16-5) advances to Regional 30 at Fowler)

District 121

(at Adrian Lenawee Christian)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Britton Deerfield 50, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 30

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Adrian Lenawee Christian 85, Brighton Livingston Christian 35

G3: Britton Deerfield 61, Ann Arbor Central Academy 51

Friday, March 1

G4: Adrian Lenawee Christian 67, Britton Deerfield 51

(Adrian Lenawee Christian (16-5) advances to Regional 31 at Southfield Christian)

District 122

(at Westland Huron Valley Lutheran)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Plymouth Christian 95, American International Academy 47

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Plymouth Christian 75, Lutheran Westland 63

G3: Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 69, Dearborn Heights WISE 13

Friday, March 1

G4: Plymouth Christian 65, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 49

(Plymouth Christian (15-8) advances to Regional 31 at Southfield Christian)

District 123

(at Allen Park Inter-City Baptist)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Detroit Southeastern 64, Detroit Davis Aerospace 13

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Taylor Trillium 63, Melvindale AB&T 36

G3: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 47, Detroit Southeastern 46

Friday, March 1

G4: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 63, Taylor Trillium 59

(Allen Park Inter-City Baptist (15-7) advances to Regional 31 at Southfield Christian)

District 124

(at Bloomfield Hills Roeper)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Southfield Christian 79, Novi Christian Academy 53

G2: West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 56, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 33

Wednesday, March 1

G3: Southfield Christian 67, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 48

(Southfield Christian (16-6) advances to Regional 31 at Southfield Christian)

District 125

(at Marine City Cardinal Mooney)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Marine City Cardinal Mooney 76, Michigan Math & Science 56

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Chesterfield Austin Catholic 77, Center Line Macomb Christian 40

G3: Marine City Cardinal Mooney 61, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 42

Thursday, Feb. 28

G4: Marine City Cardinal Mooney 66, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 33

(Marine City Cardinal Mooney (12-11) advances to Regional 32 at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian)

District 126

(at Clarkston Everest Collegiate)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Auburn Hills Christian 68, Burton St. Thomas More 65

G2: Dryden 42, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 40

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 92, Auburn Hills Christian 68

G4: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 51, Dryden 33

Friday, March 1

G5: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 67, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 61

(Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (11-11) advances to Regional 32 at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian)

District 127

(at Flint International Academy)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Flint International Academy 77, Genesee 29

G2: Genesee Christian 64, Burton Madison Academy 40

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Flint International Academy 2, Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 0 (forfeit)

G4: Genesee Christian 56, Burton Faith 38

Friday, March 1

G5: Genesee Christian 58, Flint International Academy 48

(Genesee Christian (16-7) advances to Regional 32 at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian)

District 128

(at Carsonville-Port Sanilac)

Monday, Feb. 25

G1: Deckerville 65, Kimball New Life Christian 33

Wednesday, Feb. 27

G2: Peck 52, New Haven Merritt Academy 46

G3: Deckerville 53, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 42

Friday, March 1

G4: Peck 43, Deckerville 27

(Peck (16-6) advances to Regional 32 at Auburn Hills Oakland Christian)

——————————