News

LIVE PREP SCOREBOARD: Final scores for Thursday, May 29

   | Jeff Dullack

State Champs! Sports Network

Be sure to check back throughout the night for final prep sports scores from around the state of Michigan.

 

Baseball

Allen Park Cabrini 18, Ecorse 1

Auburn Hills Avondale 18, Birmingham Detroit Country Day 10

Berkley 3, Warren Cousino 2

Detroit Plymouth Educational 13, Detroit Community 0

Linden 10, Durand 1

Macomb Dakota 3, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 7, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3

New Lothrup 11, Genesee Christian 0 

Owosso 8, Corunna 4

Sterling Heights Stevenson 8, Utica Ford 0

Walled Lake Northern 4, Walled Lake Central 3

West Bloomfield 9, Birminngham Brother Rice 7

 

Softball

Detroit Southeastern 20, Detroit Cesar Chavez Acadey 6

Durand 12, Linden 2  (6 innings)

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 29, Detroit Henry Ford 1

Owosso 2, Corunna 1 (9 innings)

Southfield Christian 9, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 4

Utica Ford 5, Sterling Heights Stevenson 2

Warren Cousino 10, Berkley 0 (5 innings)

 

 

Girls Lacrosse

Ann Arbor Pioneer 20, Canton 4

 

Girls Soccer 

Allen Park 2, Redford Thurston 0

Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Ann Arbor Pioneer 7 (SO)

Bad Axe 3, Marlette 1 (2 OT)

Bangor 2, Watervliet 1

Birmingham Detroit Country Day 8, Clawson 0

Birmingham Marian 1, Auburn Hills Avondale 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2, Madison Heights Lamphere 1

Bridgman 1, New Buffalo 0 (OT)

Charlevoix 6, Boyne City 0

Cheboygan 8, Oscoda 0

Detroit Western 1, Detroit Cass Tech 0

DeWitt 4, East Lansing 0

Dexter 5, Milan 0

Gibraltar Carlson 6, Riverview 5 (SO)

Garden City 2, Dearborn 0

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4, Howard City Tri-County 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2, Caledonia 1

Grand Rapids South Christian 11, Wyoming Lee 0

Grand Rapids West Catholic 2, Lakeview 1

Grayling 2, Houghton Lake 1

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 7, Southfield Christian 1

Hamtramck 9, Detroit Renaissance 1

Haslett 2, Mason 1

Hazel Park 2, Ferndale 1 (2OT)

Hudsonville Unity Christian 10, Kentwood Grand River Prep 0

Jonesville 8, Hillsdale 0

Lapeer West 6, Flint Kearsley 0

Leland 5, Suttons Bay 1

Livonia Ladywood 12, Melvindale 0

Ludington 6, Manistee 1

Manchester 4, Dansville 2

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3, Memphis 2

Marysville 5, Warren Woods-Tower 0

Monroe 2, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

Mt. Pleasant 6, Bay City John Glenn 0

Muskegon Catholic Central 8, Montague 0

Muskegon Orchard View 6, Whitehall 0

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 8, North Muskegon 0

Novi 4, Walled Lake Western 1

Northville 8, North Farmington 0

Ortonville Brandon 1, Fenton 0

Quincy 4, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 1

Royal Oak 1, Bloomfield Hills 0 (SO)

Saginaw Nouvel 8, Burton St. Thomas More Academy 0

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9, Saginaw Arts and Sciences 0

Saline 3, Brownstown Woodhaven 0

South Haven 3, Fennville 1

South Lyon East 2, Chelsea 0

Southgate Anderson 3, Dearborn Fordson 1

Utica 8, Warren Mott 0

Utica Eisenhower 3, Rochester 0

Utica Ford 4, Sterling Heights Stevenson 0

Walled Lake Central 1, Waterford Mott 0

Warren Regina 1, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 0