News

LIVE PREP SCOREBOARD: Final scores for Wednesday, May 28

   | Jeff Dullack

State Champs! Sports Network

Be sure to check back throughout the night for final prep scores from around the state of Michigan.

 

Baseball

Alma 12, Chesaning 0

AuGres-Sims 4, Lincoln Alcona 2

Centerville 2, Colon 1

Chelsea 7, Milan 4

Deckerville 4, Carsonville-Port Sanillac 2

Hartland 2, Fenton 0 (8 innings)

Mt. Pleasant 2, Saginaw Swan Valley 1

Napoleon 2, Brooklyn Columbia Central 1

Stoney Creek 5, Utica Eisenhower 4

 

Softball

Alma 8, Chesaning 7

Birmingham Detroit Country Day 4, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

Carsonville-Port Sanillac 3, Deckerville 1

Centerville 16, Colon 6

Gwinn 24, Iron Mountain 20

Lincoln Alcona 7, AuGres-Sims 1

Livonia Ladywood 28, Detroit Henry Ford 2 (3 innings)

Manistique 6, Calumet 0

Napoleon 5, Brooklyn Columbia Central 4 (8 innings)

Riverview Gabriel Richard 17, Ecorse 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 4, Mt. Pleasant 0

 

Girls Soccer

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4, Allen Park Cabrini 1

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 8, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2, Berkley 1 (SO)

Dearborn 3, Dearborn Edsel Ford 0

Detroit Cass Tech 2, East Detroit 1

Frankenmuth 1, Birch Run 0

Flint Powers Catholic 9, Goodrich 1

Freeland 8, Pinconning 0

Grand Blanc 6, Swartz Creek 2

Grand Rapids North Pointe Christian 7, Kent City 0

Grandville 5, Grand Ledge 0

Grosse Ile 8, Flat Rock 0

Grosse Pointe North 1, St. Claire Shores Lakeview 0

Hamtramck 4, Warren Fitzgerald 0

Hartland 6, Flushing 2

Hopkins 2, Allegan 1 (SO)

Howell 3, Pinckney 2 (2 OT)

Livonia Ladywood 1, Dearborn Divine Child 0

Macomb Dakota 4, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

Midland Bullock Creek 8, Clare 0

Montrose Hill McCloy 7, Otisville Lakeville Memorial 0

New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 0

Northville 2, Farmington Hills Mercy 0

Novi 6, Farmington Hills Harrison 0

Otsego 5, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

Port Huron Northern 5, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1

Saginaw Heritage 2, Midland Dow 1

St. Joseph 8, Three Rivers 0

Stevensville Lakeshore 6, Vicksburg 0

Warren Woods Tower 5, Center Line 0

 

Boys Lacrosse 

Birmingham Detroit Country Day 22, Tecumseh 1

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 21, Rochester 8

Clarkston 12, Utica Eisenhower 6

East Grand Rapids 18, Mattawan 1

Haslett 7, Grosse Pointe South 6

Northville 11, Novi 8

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 19, Troy Athens 8

Warren De La Salle 13, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10

 

Girls Lacrosse

Ann Arbor Huron 11, Dexter 6

Birmingham Marian 24, Troy 11

Birmingham Unified 11, Bloomfield Hills 10

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 16, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3

Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart 20, Stoney Creek 10

Brighton 16, Grand Blanc 12

East Grand Rapids 9, Caledonia 8

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 18, Grand Rapids Christian 8

Hartland 18, Waterford United 7

Livonia Ladywood 16, Farmington 9

Midland Dow 12, Portage Northern 10

Okemos 21, Flint Powers Catholic 2

Rockford 21, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4