News

LIVE PREP SCOREBOARD: Final scores for Tuesday, May 27

   | Jeff Dullack

State Champs! Sports Network

Be sure to check back throughout the night for final prep scores from around the state of Michigan.

Baseball

Ann Arbor Pioneer 11, Pinckney 4

Battle Creek Pennfield 3, Marshall 1

Bay City Central 7, Midland Dow 5

Bay City John Glenn 12, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 15, Walkerville 4 (5 innings)

Birch Run 2, Essexville Garber 0

Boyne City 5, Charlevoix 0

Carleton Airport 4, Monroe Jefferson 2 (8 innings)

Central Lake 6, Boyne Falls 0

Cedar Springs 3, Comstock Park 0

Clinton 6, Onsted 0

Dearborn Edsel For 4, Allen Park 3 (8 innings)

Decatur 8, Hartford 5

East Kentwood 6, Wyoming 1

East Lansing 6, St. John's 2

Grand Ledge 2, Holt 1

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 13, Wyoming Godwin Heights 2 (5 innings)

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 3, Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 1

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2, Grand Rapids Union 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 8, Grand Rapids Northview 0

Grandville 8, Holland 0

Hamilton 10, Hudsonville Unity Christian 0 (6 innings)

Harbor Beach 10, Caseville 0

Harbor Springs 3, East Jordan 2

Haslett 4, Lansing Sexton 1

Jenison 4, Hudsonville 3

Johannesburg-Lewiston 11, Hillman 10 (9 innings)

Kalamazoo Christian 4, Climax-Scotts 0 (8 innings)

Memphis 11, Capac 0 (5 innings)

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 2, Hastings 1

Mason 10, Eaton Rapids 7

Mason County Central 5, Shelby 4

Mayville 13, Akron-Fairgrove 1 (5 innings)

Maple City Glen Lake 3, Suttons Bay 2

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 2, Hastings 1

Muskegon Catholic Central 21, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2

Niles Brandywine 3, Bridgman 2 (10 innings)

North Adams-Jerome 6, Reading 5

Novi Detroit Catholic Central 4, Farmington Hills Harrison 2

Okemos 10, Lansing Eastern 1

Olivet 12, Springport 7

Pewamo-Westphalia 8, Laingsburg 0

Riverview Gabriel Richard 17, Dearborn Heights Star International 0

Remus Chippewa Hills 11, Big Rapids 3

Richland Gull Lake 10, Hopkins 7

Salem 13, Livonia Churchill 3

Sanford Meridian 6, Hemlock 0

Schoolcraft 8, Kalamazoo Hackett 2

Southfield 10, Oak Park 0 (5 innings)

Sturgis 6, Three Rivers 1

Tawas Area 5, Roscommon 1

Three Oaks River Valley 9, Eau Claire 6

Traverse City St. Francis 4, Grayling 2

Ubly 10, Owendale Gagetown 0

Waterford Kettering 1, Lake Orion 0

Ypsilanti Lincoln 11, Ypsilanti Community 1

 

Softball

Allen Park 11, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1 (5 innings)

Battle Creek Pennfield 12, Marshall 3

Bay City John Glenn 20, Saginaw Arthur Hill 0

Boyne City 15, Charlevoix 1

Carleton Airport 10, Monroe Jefferson 0 (5 innings)

Comstock Park 6, Cedar Springs 5

Grand Rapids Northview 15, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 0

East Kentwood 5, Wyoming 4

Eaton Rapids 3, Mason 2

Essexville Garber 14, Birch Run 2

Grand Rapids Northview 15, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 0

Grandville 15, Holland 0

Harbor Springs 6, East Jordan 5

Hartford 7, Decatur 3

Haslett 16, Lansing Sexton 1 (5 innings)

Hudsonville 3, Jenison 2

Hillman 3, Johannesburg-Lewiston 1

Kingsford 3, Petoskey 1

Kingsley 11, Traverse City Christian 1

Laingsburg 9, Pewamo-Westphalia 3

Lake Orion 12, Waterford Kettering 1

Livonia Churchill 8, Salem 3

Mayville 13, Akron-Fairgrove 3 (5 innings)

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 10, Hastings 3

Midland Down 13, Bay City Central 5

Posen 19, Onaway 2 (3 innings)

Okemos 15, Lansing Eastern 0

Remus Chippewa Hills 14, Big Rapids 1 (5 innings)

Sanford Meridian 7, Hemlock 6

St. John's 9, East Lansing 5

Tawas Area 15, Roscommon 0 (3 innings)

Traverse City St. Francis 11, Grayling 1 

Ubly 17, Owendale-Gagetown 0 (3 innings)

Walled Lake Central 4, Walled Lake Northern 0

 

Girls Soccer

Allegan 7, Delton Kellogg 0

Allen Park 2, Taylor Truman 1

Allen Park Cabrini 7, Monroe Jefferson 0

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 8, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0

Ann Arbor Pioneer 2, South Lyon 1

Ann Arbor Skyline 1, Ann Arbor Huron 0

Auburn Hills Avondale 4, Farmington 3

Bangor 6, Hartford 2

Battle Creek Harper Creek 8, Battle Creek Central 0

Battle Creek Pennfield 4, Parchment 3 (OT)

Big Rapids 4, Mason County Central 0

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 4, Ravenna 1

Birmingham Detroit Country Day 8, Livonia Clarenceville 0

Cadillac 7, Ogemaw Heights 0

Caledonia 9, Wyoming 1

Charlevoix 5, Harbor Springs 0

Clare 2, Essexville Garber 1

Coopersville 2, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 0

Dexter 3, Tecumseh 2

Flat Rock 6, Ypsilanti Arbor 0

Flushing 1, Milford 0

Freeland 9, Gladwin 0

Gaylord 2, Petoskey 0

Grand Haven 2, Holland West Ottawa 0

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 4, Kent City Algoma Christian 1

Grand Rapids Northview 1, Cedar Springs 0

Grand Rapids West Catholic 6, Grand Rapids Wellspring 0

Grayling 3, Roscommon 1

Grosse Ile 4, Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 1

Grosse Pointe South 8, Roseville 0

Hanover-Horton 2, Grass Lake 1

Hemlock 8, Chesaning 0

Houghton Lake 6, Tawas Area 2

Hudsonville 8, Jenison 0

Kalamazoo Hackett 6, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 0

Ludington 4, Kingsley 1

Lutheran Westland 3, Wixom St. Catherine 0

Manchester 2, Clinton 1

Monroe 1, Belleville 0

Montague 2, Hart 1

Mt. Pleasant 4, Bay City Western 0

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 8, Pentwater 0

North Muskegon 10, Mason County Eastern

Oscoda 2, Kalkaska 1

Paw Paw 8, Berrien Springs 0

Pinconning 2, Standish-Sterling Central 1

Plainwell 8, Byron Center 0

Plymouth Christian 6, West Bloomfield Jewish Academy 1

Quincy 3, Springport 0

Redford Thurston 6, Romulus 0

Saginaw Swan Valley 4, Alma 0

Saline 4, Temperance Bedford 0

South Lyon East 8, Adrian 0

Southfield Christian 8, Dearborn Heights Star International 0

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 5, Cassopolis Ross Beatty 0

Sterling Heights Stevenson 4, Warren Cousino 1

Suttons Bay 2, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1

Traverse City St. Francis 8, Brethren 0

Troy Athens 2, Birmingham Groves 1

Utica Ford 8, Sterling Heights 0

Walled Lake Central 1, Lakeland 0

Waterford Mott 2, Clarkston 1

Waterlivet 2, Lawton 1

Ypsilanti Lincoln 4, Ypsilanti Community 0

 

Boys Lacrosse

Birmingham Brother Rice 11, Brighton 6

Grand Haven 8, Holt 6

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 17, Spring Lake 3

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 13, Howell 8

Okemos 17, Holland Christian 9

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9, Portage Central 3

Troy 9, Birmingham Seaholm 7

 

Girls Lacrosse 

Ann Arbor Pioneer 14, South Lyon 4

Canton 13, Novi 12